2024 Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week

DATEMEN'S TRACKMEN'S FIELDMEN'S FRESHMANWOMEN'S TRACKWOMEN'S FIELDWOMEN'S FRESHMAN
March No SelectionNo SelectionNo SelectionChinyere Okoro, Gr., UNLVEmily Poole, Sr., NevadaKaelin Gowdy, UNLV
March 26Evans Kiplagat, Fr., New MexicoCam Burkett, So., WyomingEvans Kiplagat, New MexicoMercy Kirarei, Fr., New MexicoMichaela Hawkins, Gr., Colorado StateMercy Kirarei, New Mexico
2023
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD MEN’S FRESHMAN WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S FRESHMAN
March 21 Mohammed Jouhari, So., Boise State Cooper Stroka, So., Air Force Cameron Tarver, San José State Taylor Rioux, So., Air Force Emilia Sjostrand, So., San José State Jacqui Spencer, Air Force
March 28 Brodie Young, Fr., New Mexico Lokesh Sathyanathan, Fr., New Mexico Young/Sathyanathan, New Mexico Jessica Kain, Sr., San Diego State Cierra Jackson, So., Fresno State Jacqui Spencer, Air Force
April 4 Ryan Johnson, Sr., Air Force Jackson Morris, Sr., Colorado State Demaris Waters, San José State Emma Heckel, So., New Mexico Jordyn Bryant, Jr., Fresno State Sharli’e McCuller, San José State
April 11 Victor Akhalu, Sr., New Mexico Collin Schulz, So., Air Force Texas Tanner, Air Force Stefanie Parsons, Sr., New Mexico Rosa Santana, So., UNLV Jana Lakner, UNLV
April 18 Cameron Harris, Sr., Air Force Hayden Bullock, Sr., Air Force Max Sannes, Air Force Elise Thorner, Jr., New Mexico Katie Thompson, Jr., Air Force McKenna Watson, New Mexico
April 25 Sam Gilman, Sr., Air Force Bryson Smith, So., San José State Will Spence, Utah State Gracelyn Larkin, Jr., New Mexico Michaela Hawkins, Sr., Colorado State Maria Kimpson, Colorado State
May 2 Brodie Young, Fr., New Mexico Jalan Rivers, So., Air Force Brodie Young, New Mexico Tianna Holmes, Sr., New Mexico Emilia Sjostrand, So., San José State Sharli’e McCuller, San José State
May 9 Cameron Harris, Sr., Air Force Jaret Prete, Sr., Air Force Max Sannes, Air Force Stefanie Parsons, Sr., New Mexico Katie Thompson, Jr., Air Force Chloe Kinlaw, Air Force
2022
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD MEN’S FRESHMAN WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S FRESHMAN
March 15 Emily Costello, Jr., Nevada  Rhiannon Genilla, Jr., Fresno State No Selection
March 22 Sean Geither, Sr., Air Force Hayden Bullock, Jr., Air Force Bryce Lentz, Air Force Bailey Brinkerhoff, Jr., Utah State Nicola Ader, Sr., Nevada Katie Schlather, Air Force
March 29 Rivaldo Leacock, Sr., New Mexico Jaret Prete, Jr., Air Force Joe Nizich, Air Force Kristie Schoffield, Sr., Boise State Kaitlin Heri, Sr., San Diego State Jenna Fee Feyerabend, San Diego State
April 5 Jonathan Shields, Sr., Boise State Adam Dawson, Sr., Colorado State Bryce Lentz, Air Force MaLeigha Menegatti, Jr., Boise State Nadia Maddo, Sr., Fresno State Yasmin Marghini, Boise State
April 12 Tom Willems, Jr., Colorado State Joe Nizich, Fr., Air Force Joe Nizich, Air Force Kristie Schoffield, Sr., Boise State Lexie Keller, Sr., Colorado State Ashley Callahan, San Diego State
April 19 Sam Gilman, Jr., Air Force Ethan Gardner, Sr., Air Force Angus Fitzgerald, Boise State Katie Haviland, Sr., Utah State Nicola Ader, Sr., Nevada Cierra Jackson, Fresno State
May 3 Dario De Caro, Sr., Boise State Kareem Mersal, So., Wyoming Ben Charlebois, Air Force Elise Thorner, So., New Mexico Cierra Jackson, Fr., Fresno State Cierra Jackson, Fresno State
May 10 Grace Proesch, Sr., Air Force Ari Martinez, Sr., Air Force Taylor Rioux, Air Force
2021
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD
March 2 No Selection No Selection Emily Costello, Jr., Nevada Rayven Nealey, So., Nevada
March 9 Carlos Salcido, Sr., New Mexico Ty Seligman, Fr., San José State Cassondra Hall, Sr., UNLV Jonon Young, So., UNLV
March 23 Mehki Evans-Bey, Fr., San José State Ryan Brown, Jr., Air Force MaLeigha Menegatti, Jr., Boise State Hannah Chappell, Sr., Fresno State
March 30 Christopher Kauffman, So., Utah State Colton Paller, Sr., Wyoming Maya Brosch, Sr., San Diego State Jonon Young, So., UNLV
April 6 Eric Hamer, Gr., Colorado State Allam Bushara, Fr., Colorado State Charlotte Prouse, Sr., New Mexico Jordan Lanning, So., Colorado State
April 13 Zach Meyer, Jr., Utah State Mitch Lipe, Sr., Air Force Avi’Tal Wilson Perteete, Jr., UNLV Kaitlin Heri, Sr., San Diego State
April 20 Sam Gilman, So., Air Force Greg Skage, Sr., Air Force Michelle Roca, Jr., Air Force Simone Johnson, Fr., San Diego State
April 27 Sam Gilman, So., Air Force Hayden Bullock, So., Air Force Mahala Norris, Sr., Air Force Nicola Ader, Jr., Nevada
May 4 Christopher Kauffman, So., Utah State Greg Skage, Sr., Air Force Cassondra Hall, Sr., UNLV Gabi McDonlad, Fr., Colorado State
2019
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD
March 20 Terrell Bradford, Jr., Air Force Kyle Morris, Jr., Utah State Jada Hicks, Fr., UNLV Brenn Flint, Sr., Utah State
March 26 Harry Ewing, So., Wyoming Mitch Lipe, So., Air Force Kacey Doner, Jr., Wyoming Shadae Lawrence, Sr., Colorado State
April 2 Jacob Bilvado, Sr., Air Force Adam Dawson, R-Fr., Colorado State Allie Ostrander, Jr., Boise State Bonnie Draxler, Sr., San Diego State
April 9 Sedacy Walden, Sr., Air Force Wyatt Murphy, Fr., Air Force Kaysha Love, Jr., UNLV Nicola Ader, So., Nevada
April 16 Michael Rhoads, Jr., Air Force Adam Dawson, R-Fr., Colorado State Marybeth Sant, Sr., Colorado State Ja’la Henderson, Sr., Wyoming
April 23 Cole Rockhold, Sr., Colorado State Kyle Brost, Jr., Utah State Weini Kelati, So., New Mexico Shadae Lawrence, Sr., Colorado State
April 30 Nathan Gish, Sr., Colorado State Jackson Morris, Rs-Fr., Colorado State Jessica Ozoude, So., Colorado State Kaitlin Heri, So., San Diego State
May 7 Micah Fontaine, Sr., Air Force Greg Skags, So., Air Force Allie Ostrander, Jr., Boise State Addyson Smith, So., Air Force

 

2018
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD
March 20 Jamiel Trimble, Sr., Air Force Sindri Gudmundsson, So., Utah State Morgan Lewis, Fr., Fresno State Ja’la Henderson, Jr., Wyoming
March 27 Ronald Sayles, So., Colorado State Damon Unland, Sr., Wyoming Kaysha Love, So., UNLV Kelsey Bedard, Jr., Colorado State
April 3 Yusuke Uchikosji, Sr., Boise State John Reynolds, Sr., Air Force Allie Ostrander, R-So., Boise State Shelley Spires, Sr., Air Force
April 10 Clay Lambourne, Sr., Utah State Damon Unland, Sr., Wyoming Destinee Rocker, Fr., Colorado State Lisa-Anne Barrow, Jr., San Diego State
April 17 Tyler Koss, Sr., Air Force Greg Skage, Fr., Air Force Rochene Smith, Sr., San Diego State Autumn Gardner, Sr., Colorado State
April 24 Josh Kerr, Jr., New Mexico Austin Blaho, Sr., Colorado State Ashley Henderson, Sr., San Diego State Ja’la Henderson, Jr., Wyoming
May 1 Darius Smith, Jr., Colorado State Austin Blaho, Sr., Colorado State Ashley Henderson, Sr., San Diego State MacKenna Howard, So., UNLV
May 8 Dillon Maggard, Sr., Utah State Donny Crabill, Sr., Air Force Ednah Kurgat, Jr., New Mexico Jerni Self, Jr., Air Force

 

2017
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD
March 21 Matt Dorsey, Sr., Air Force Sindri Gudmundsson, R-Fr., Utah State Audra DeStefano, Sr., Wyoming Shelley Spires, Jr., Air Force
March 28 Jamiel Trimble, Jr., Air Force Mostafa Hassan, Jr., Colorado State Ashley Henderson, Jr., San Diego State Kathryn Tomczak, So., Air Force
April 4 AJ Boully, Sr., Utah State Scott Carter, Sr., Wyoming Annemarie Schwanz, Sr., Fresno State Nicole Wadden, Sr., Nevada
April 11 Sedacy Walden So., Air Force Sindri Gudmundsson, R-Fr., Utah State Sadi Henderson, R-So., Boise State Kelcey Bedard, So., Colorado State
April 18 Josh Kerr, So., New Mexico Mostafa Hassan, Jr., Colorado State Annemarie Schwanz, Sr., Fresno State Aaliyah Pete, Sr., Colorado State
April 25 Dillon Maggard, Jr., Utah State Mostafa Hassan, Jr., Colorado State Micha Auzenne, Sr., San Diego State Kathryn Tomczak, So., Air Force
May 2 AJ Boully, Sr., Utah State Sam Trigg, Sr., New Mexico Ashley Henderson, Jr., San Diego State Jannell Hadnot, Sr., New Mexico
May 9 Michael Rhoads, Fr., Air Force Mostafa Hassan, Jr., Colorado State Alice Wright, R-Jr., New Mexico Kaysee Pilgrim, Sr., UNLV

 

2016
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD
March 22 No Selection No Selection Makayla Webb, So., San José State Maci Bingham, Sr., Utah State
March 29 Zach Johnson, Jr., Air Force Mostafa Hassan, So., Colorado State Ashley Henderson, So., San Diego State Bonnie Draxler, So., San Diego State
April 5 David Elliot, Sr., Boise State Taylor Smith, Jr., Air Force Hannah Everson, Sr., Air Force Je’Nia Sears, Sr., Fresno State
April 12 Patrick Corona, Sr., Air Force Mostafa Hassan, So., Colorado State Audra DeStefano, Jr., Wyoming Aaliyah Pete, Jr., Colorado State
April 19 Patrick Corona, Sr., Air Force Allan Hamilton, Sr., New Mexico Calli Thackery, Jr., New Mexico Kaysee Pilgrim, Jr., UNLV
April 26 AJ Boully, Jr., Utah State Dylan Bell, Sr., Air Force Annemarie Schwanz, Jr., Fresno State Je’Nia Sears, Sr., Fresno State
May 3 Jamiel Trimble, So., Air Force Dylan Bell, Sr., Air Force Courtney Frerichs, Sr., New Mexico Bonnie Draxler, So., San Diego State
May 10 Parker Bluth, Sr., Utah State Taylor Hulslander, Jr., Air Force McKenzie Brogan, Sr., Wyoming Shelley Spires, So., Air Force

 

 

2015
DATE MEN’S TRACK MEN’S FIELD WOMEN’S TRACK WOMEN’S FIELD
March 24 Ricky Faure, Fr., Wyoming Tyler Schultz, Jr., Colorado State Destiny Smith-Barnett, Fr., UNLV Maci Bingham, Jr., Utah State
March 31 Brett McAdams, So., Utah State Joey Uhle, Sr., Air Force Audra DeStefano, So., Wyoming Aaliyah Pete, So., Colorado State
April 7 David Elliott, Jr., Boise State Logan Pflibsen, Sr., New Mexico Emma Bates, Sr., Boise State Jazmyn Webster, Sr., Colorado State
April 14 Peter Callahan, Sr., New Mexico Allan Hamilton, Jr., New Mexico Erin Kirby, Sr., Wyoming Kiah Hicks, Sr., Colorado State
April 22 Patrick Corona, Jr., Air Force Allan Hamilton, Jr., New Mexico Calli Thackery, Jr., New Mexico Chari Hawkins, Sr., Utah State
April 29 Jamiel Trimble, Fr., Air Force Tyler Schultz, Jr., Colorado State Chari Hawkins, Sr., Utah State Aaliyah Pete, So., Colorado State
May 5 Jordin Andrade, Sr., Boise State Grant Hamilton, Jr., Air Force Emma Bates, Sr., Boise State Nicole Iloanya, Fr., San José State
2014
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 25 Patrick Corona, So., Air Force Kristen Brown, Jr., San Diego State
April 1 Trevor Brown, Sr., Colorado State Jasmine Burrell, Jr., San Diego State
April 8 Trevor Brown, Sr., Colorado State Jessica Sharbono, Sr., Colorado State
April 15 Mason Finley, Sr., Wyoming Jessica Sharbono, Sr., Colorado State
April 22 Mason Finley, Sr., Wyoming Emma Bates, Jr., Boise State
April 29 Mason Finley, Sr., Wyoming Shanieka Thomas, Sr., San Diego State
May 6 Trevor Brown, Sr., Colorado State
Mason Finley, Sr., Wyoming
Emma Bates, Jr., Boise State

 

2013
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 19 Brian Ford, Sr., Air Force Deborah Amoah, Sr., Nevada
March 26 Matt Post, Jr., Boise State Alyssa Osai, Sr., Boise State
Kiah Hicks, So., Colorado State
April 2 Cale Simmons, Sr., Air Force Charlotte Arter, Jr., New Mexico
April 9 Kendall Spencer, Jr., New Mexico Marisa VanderMalle, So., Boise State
April 16 Daveon Collins, Jr., Boise State Kiah Hicks, So., Colorado State
April 23 Trevor Brown, Jr., Colorado State Shanieka Thomas, Jr., San Diego State
April 30 Luke Caldwell, Jr., New Mexico Josephine Moultrie, Sr., New Mexico
Shanieka Thomas, Jr., San Diego State
May 7 Paul Thomas, So., Wyoming Kiah Hicks, So., Colorado State

 

2012
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 20 Charles Silmon, Jr., TCU Paige Blackburn, Sr., Air Force
Chaniqua Corinealdi, Jr., TCU
March 27 Charles Silmon, Jr., TCU Lorraine Ugen, Fr., TCU
April 3 Cale Simmons, Jr., Air Force Whitney Gipson, Sr., TCU
April 10 Kendall Spencer, So, New Mexico Sarah Waldron, Sr., New Mexico
April 17 Eetu Viitala, Sr., Boise State Amanda Bingson, Sr., UNLV
April 25 Kurt Felix, Sr., Boise State Mele Vaisima, Sr., Boise State
May 1 Floyd Ross, Jr., New Mexico Sarah Waldron, Sr., New Mexico
May 8 Joey Uhle, Fr., Air Force No Selection

 

2011
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 22 Robert Drye, Jr., Air Force
Oliver Whaley, Sr., BYU
Amanda Bingson, Jr., UNLV
March 29 Chris Little, Sr., BYU Katie Palmer, Jr., BYU
Jessica Young, Sr., TCU
April 5 Sean Richardson, Sr., BYU
Mychal Dungey, Sr., TCU
Ada Robinson, Jr., BYU
April 12 Justin Tyner, Sr., Air Force
Leif Arrhenius, Sr., BYU
Jessica Young, Sr., TCU
April 19 Miles Batty, Sr., BYU Katie Andrews, Jr., BYU
Ruth Senior, Sr., New Mexico
April 26 Mychal Dungey, Sr., TCU Jessica Young, Sr., TCU
May 3 Chris Barnicle, Sr., New Mexico Whitney Gipson, Jr., TCU
May 10 No Selection Fatima Makakala, Jr., BYU

 

2010
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 9 No Selection Sarah Muniz, Jr., UNLV
March 16 No Selection Nicole Stone, Sr., San Diego State
March 23 Sean Richardson, Jr., BYU
Mychal Dungey, Jr., TCU
Whitney Gipson, So., TCU
March 30 Justin Tyner, Jr., Air Force
Richard Nelson, Sr., BYU
Stephanie James, Jr., San Diego State
April 6 Charles Silmon, Fr., TCU Deanna Young, Jr., New Mexico
April 13 Leif Arrhenius, Jr., BYU Sara Neubauer, Sr., Air Force
April 20 Lee Emanuel, Sr., New Mexico Mindy McClurkin, Sr., BYU
Kristen Hemphill, Sr., Colorado State
April 26 Brian Weirich, Jr., BYU Sarah Grimm, Sr., Utah
May 4 Chris Barnicle, Sr., New Mexico Ruth Senior, Jr., New Mexico

 

2009
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 24 Mychal Dungey, So., TCU Jessica Young, Jr., TCU
March 31 Sean Houseworth, Sr., Air Force Katie Palmer, So., BYU
April 7 Nick Frawley, Jr., Air Force Katie Coronado, Sr., New Mexico
April 14 Lee Emanuel, Sr., New Mexico
Jake Shanklin, Sr., Wyoming
Katie Palmer, So., BYU
Karoline Koehler, Sr., San Diego State
April 21 Lee Emanuel, Sr., New Mexico Lacey Cramer, Fr., BYU
April 28 Jermaine McQueen, Sr., New Mexico Kishelle Paul, Sr., TCU
May 5 Jake Shanklin, Sr., Wyoming Kari Clark-McAllister, Jr., BYU
May 12 Nigel Joseph, Jr., Colorado State Missy Faubus, Sr., Colorado State

 

2008
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 25 Anthony Fairbanks, Jr., New Mexico Courtney Gougler, Jr., Wyoming
April 1 Leif Arrhenius, So., BYU Decontee Kaye, Jr., San Diego State
April 8 Bob Low, Jr., BYU Kishelle Paul, Jr., TCU
April 15 Leif Arrhenius, So., BYU
Lee Emanuel, Jr., New Mexico
Stephanie Bagan, So., San Diego State
April 22 Justyn Warner, Jr., TCU Virgil Hodge, Sr., TCU
April 29 Jonathan Jackson, Sr., TCU Neidra Covington, So., TCU
Emily Pearson, Sr., Colorado State
May 6 Drew Morano, Sr., Colorado State
Jeremy Johnson, Sr., New Mexico
Kate Burton, Sr., Wyoming

 

2007
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 21 Anthony Fairbanks, So., New Mexico Olivia Korte, Sr., Air Force
March 26 Delwayne Delaney, Sr., TCU Karoline Koehler, So., San Diego State
April 3 Jarrin Solomon, Jr., New Mexico Karoline Koehler, So., San Diego State
April 10 Josh Rohatinsky, Sr., BYU Jennifer Grossarth, Sr., BYU
April 17 Josh Rohatinsky, Sr., BYU
Jeremy Johnson, Sr., New Mexico
Whitney McDonald, So., BYU
Emily Pearson, Jr., Colorado State
Katie Coronado, So., New Mexico
April 24 Rob Watson, Sr., Colorado State Nicole Feest, Sr., Colorado State
Virgil Hodge, Jr., TCU
May 2 Alex Godell, So., Colorado State Kishelle Paul, Sr., TCU
May 8 Nate Heyrman, Sr., Colorado State Sara Neubauer, Fr., Air Force

 

2006
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 22 Brad Charters, Fr., Wyoming Mindy Neeley, Fr., BYU
March 28 Magnus Lohse, Jr., Colorado State
Joe Brown, So., TCU
Katie Hansen, Sr., Colorado State
April 4 Josh McAdams, Sr., BYU
Lewis Banda, Sr., TCU
Virgil Hodge, So., TCU
April 11 Travis Picou, So., Air Force Dana Pounds, Sr., Air Force
April 19 Matt McKinney, Sr., Colorado State Mandy Kelly, Sr., BYU
April 26 Tommy Killen, Fr., TCU Virgil Hodge, So., TCU
May 2 Chris Carter, Fr., BYU Dana Pounds, Sr., Air Force

 

2005
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 29 Josh McAdams, Jr., BYU Shayla Balentine, Sr., San Diego State
April 7 Trent Powell, Sr., BYU Shauna Smith, Sr., Wyoming
April 12 Derek Mackel, Jr., New Mexico
Kyle Herl, Sr., Wyoming
Shayla Balentine, Sr., San Diego State
April 19 Mike Nicks, Sr., Colorado State Dana Pounds, Jr., Air Force
April 26 Rodrigo Mendes, Sr., BYU Amanda Barnes, Sr., New Mexico
May 3 Robison Pratt, Jr., BYU Loree Smith, Sr., Colorado State
May 10 Paul Gensic, Sr., Air Force Olivia Korte, So., Air Force

 

2004
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 25 Sean Temple, Sr., Air Force Tonette Dyer, Sr., San Diego State
March 31 Niklas Arrhenius, Fr., BYU Loree Smith, Jr., Colorado State
April 7 Mark Johnson, Sr., New Mexico Loree Smith, Jr., Colorado State
April 14 Trent Powell, Jr., BYU Tonette Dyer, Sr., San Diego State
April 22 Nathan Robison, Jr., BYU Michaela Mannova, Sr., BYU
Loree Smith, Jr., Colorado State
Tonette Dyer, Sr., San Diego State
April 30 Greg Flint, Sr., BYU Dana Pounds, So., Air Force
Shauna Smith, Jr., Wyoming
May 4 Matt Gonzales, Jr., New Mexico Kassi Andersen, Jr., BYU
May 11 Sean Temple, Sr., Air Force Christine Ahn, Sr., Colorado State

 

2003
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 25 Jeff Davidson, Jr., Utah Candace Hill, Jr., San Diego State
April 1 Matt Gonzales, So., New Mexico Lindsey Thomsen, Sr., BYU
April 8 Drew Loftin, Sr., Colorado State Jessica Fox, So., Wyoming
April 15 Robison Pratt, Fr., BYU Melinda Smedley, Jr., San Diego State
April 22 Mike Nicks, So., Colorado State Nicole Ireland, Jr., San Diego State
April 29 Greg Flint, Jr., BYU Katrice Thomas, So., Colorado State
May 6 Drew Loftin, Sr., Colorado State Tonette Dyer, Jr., San Diego State
May 13 Jeff Davidson, Jr., Utah Nicole Ireland, Jr., San Diego State

 

2002
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 26 David Lloyd, Jr., New Mexico Loree Smith, So., Colorado State
April 2 Quincy Howe, Jr., Wyoming Tonette Dyer, So., San Diego State
April 9 Tom Waido, So., Colorado State Lindsey Thomsen, Jr., BYU
April 16 Mao Tjiroze, Sr., BYU Jamie Cottle, Sr., BYU
April 25 Ben Ortega, So., New Mexico Leslie Miller, Jr., San Diego State
April 30 John Woods, So., Colorado State Adelaide Harper, Sr., Wyoming
May 7 Teren Jameson, Sr., Utah Kelli Myers, Fr., New Mexico
May 13 Daniel Arrhenius, So., BYU Nikki Hughes, Sr., BYU

 

2001
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 29 Brian Trainor, Jr., Colorado State Liz Toman, Sr., Colorado State
April 3 Bryan Berryhill, Sr., Colorado State Tara Northcutt, Sr., BYU
April 10 Kenneth Andam, Sr., BYU Nan Evans, Fr., BYU
April 17 Bryan Berryhill, Sr., Colorado State Christine Spence, Fr., UNLV
April 24 Jason Gervais, Sr., Wyoming Elizabeth Jackson, Sr., BYU
May 1 Seth Billy, So., Wyoming Promise Mose, Sr., San Diego State
May 8 Bryan Berryhill, Sr., Colorado State Elizabeth Jackson, Sr., BYU
May 15 Jeremy Graff, So., Colorado State Christine Ahn, Fr., Colorado State

 

2000
DATE MEN’S ATHLETE WOMEN’S ATHLETE
March 21 Anthony Jones, Sr., Air Force Monique Harris, So., New Mexico
March 28 Quincy Howe, So., Wyoming Promise Mose, Jr., San Diego State
April 4 Kevin Griswold, Sr., Air Force Adwoa Gyasi-Nmako, Fr., New Mexico
April 11 Teren Jameson, So., Utah Felicia Stone, Sr., San Diego State
April 18 Casey Malone, Sr., Colorado State Susan Taylor, Sr., BYU
Jenni Nelson, Jr., UNLV
April 25 Kenneth Andam, Jr., BYU Kirsten Bolm, Jr., BYU
May 2 Casey Malone, Sr., Colorado State Robin Lyons, Sr., Wyoming